Размер:
A A A
Цвет: C C C
Изображения Вкл. Выкл.
Обычная версия сайта

Information for foreign citizens

Requirements for submission and issuing an invitation letter for the program “Russian as a Foreign language”:

  1. copy of the international passport pages (the ones with the photo, date and place of birth etc.); Upon arrival in St. Petersburg your passport should be valid for 1.8 years;

  2. notarized translation of passport into Russian;

  3. documents, confirming your previous education;

  4. notarized translation of documents of education into Russian;

  5. the age of a candidate must be from 18 to 30 years old;

  6. copy of the contact person’s passport;

  7. the personal visit of a contact person in International Relations Department is strictly required. (Address: Saint-Peteresburg, Polyustrovsky prospect 59)